Sunday, September 20, 2009

Omy Singapore blog awards ceremony 2009 ! ♥

Sg blog awards 09, organised by singapore press holding, was held at supperclub on 16th sep.
Yay, im the winner of the "Best modeling blog" ! So excited ! :D
On the way to pick kaykay up then to supperclub ~ Was late again, hahaha. =X
Suprise ! I got the "Most voted blogger award" too ! Yeahh ! :DD
Got this picture from Yutaki's blog ! Credit to yutaki ! :) Kanny, Kaykay, Estelle, Xuesha ~
I love my readers, yes i really do ! :) - My certificate ~
Oh, haha, i sabo kaykay to be on the stage, LOL, i bet she hates me ! =X
Very sexy ! My dear kaykay is the most sexy girl that night ! :D
These are the prizes that i won. :)
Designer trophy..
HTC touch diamond ~
Estelle, Kaykay, Yutaki's friend, Me and Yutaki ! :)
The picture is from Omy ~
This is one of my prizes, 3 days and 2 nights stay at Malisa villa suite.
Woooo ~ Sounds good ! :D
The Straits times life ! September 21, 2009..
Videos below..
Videos on Razer TV, Click on the picture to watch ! :)
Interview on Razer TV ~
Click to watch the video on razer tv.
This is what mich bbm me before the ceremony, yay love you babe !
She couldn't accompany me there as she is flying to australia on that day.
And this is what kaykay bbm me, haha yay i love my dear very much ! xoxo ! :)
Kay helped me carry all my stuff that day, like my babysitter, appreciate everything you did !
My ai ai and I. Loving loving ~ Went to eat Japanese BBQ after the ceremony..
Seafood and beef.
Wooo, i love Japanese BBQ the most ! :D

*P.S : I feel very happy that i had won the best modeling blog award ! Of course, this is to prove that my blog is one of the best yea ? LOL ! Yea, gonna work for F1 and yes, i will blog very often to thank my dear readers, and 19th sep is my birthday, this award is the best present for me !


Night-lifes, Mj, Poker, Food, Photography
and hip-hop steps are my LOVE.
Photoshoots and beaches make me:)
Am a sweetheart for my girls.
Sweet treats and LV are my cups of tea.
LOVE is what am i treasuring now.
Iam good at long time SLEEPING !
DOTAING, yes i do play DOTA !
Piano is my favourite talent.
I love my baby as much as i love my life.

* I love flowers.
* I love pink.
* I love romantic stories.
* I party till dawn.
* I shop till dusk.

* I travel around.
* That's because..
* Iam a girl.
* And a unique one ~

Ads - Click on the Ads !

My modeling profile

*Miss Maxim Singapore
*Maxim magazine cover
*Playeur magazine cover
*Stuff magazine cover
*FHM magazine
*The new paper cover page
*The straights time
*Model for PC / IT Show / Sitex
*Model for CommunicAsia Samsung
*Car events for St power / Hotstuff magazine
*Super import night
*S - Factor on Channel 5 mediacorp TV
*Bored in bikini on