Wednesday, September 29, 2010

2010 Singapore Formula 1 Night Race ! ♥

Tickets are given by my friend, thanks ! Didn't plan to watch F1 though. :)
Baby and i. Stupid naomi don't wanna watch f1 ! hahaha.
So many people ! =X
Singapore night race ~
Woo, we skip the Friday and Saturday race and only watch the final on Sunday.
Yay, we support Ferrari team ! Go Alonso !
Forgive me that i don't have a SLR camera, here are some pictures that i found online.
I took some video, but i don't wanna upload here, will post on my facebook instead.
Even the safety car is Mercedes !
We walked through the racing track after the race.
Mr tran !
See the damage..
My maid that who helps me carry my bag.
Old school car, can you imagine they were using this car to racing in the past ?
And this is cute ! :D
Ate dinner at coffee club.
Mushroom soup.
My grilled chicken.
Baby's pork ribs.. hahaha.
Very hungry !!
He finished half bottle of the tobasco sauce. =X

Ipad ! My birthday gift yay ~
Compare with ipad, iphone look so tiny ! hahaha. :D

*P.S : I got an important photoshoot in Oct, so i need to lose some weight and look pretty in those pictures, i need to cut down on supper ! I've checked my photos, i got tons of pics to upload. hahaha, im so lazy. My HongKong trip and Parties, Comex and my birthdy.. haha, i will update again soon.


Night-lifes, Mj, Poker, Food, Photography
and hip-hop steps are my LOVE.
Photoshoots and beaches make me:)
Am a sweetheart for my girls.
Sweet treats and LV are my cups of tea.
LOVE is what am i treasuring now.
Iam good at long time SLEEPING !
DOTAING, yes i do play DOTA !
Piano is my favourite talent.
I love my baby as much as i love my life.

* I love flowers.
* I love pink.
* I love romantic stories.
* I party till dawn.
* I shop till dusk.

* I travel around.
* That's because..
* Iam a girl.
* And a unique one ~

Ads - Click on the Ads !

My modeling profile

*Miss Maxim Singapore
*Maxim magazine cover
*Playeur magazine cover
*Stuff magazine cover
*FHM magazine
*The new paper cover page
*The straights time
*Model for PC / IT Show / Sitex
*Model for CommunicAsia Samsung
*Car events for St power / Hotstuff magazine
*Super import night
*S - Factor on Channel 5 mediacorp TV
*Bored in bikini on